Election Summary Report EMS 5/15/2011 08:15:56   Lake County, Indiana 2011 Municipal Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2011 M- # OF Machine Ballots 58425 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 520 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 7851 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 520 30 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 66306  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 292124  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.70% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 238       (D) Council Ward 4 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
228 10 0 238 100.00% Jerry Smith
 
VOTES= 208       (D) Council Ward 7 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
199 9 0 208 100.00% Timothy A. (Tim) Brown
 
VOTES= 2,194       (D) Mayor City of Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
1912 282 0 2194 100.00% David Df Uran
 
VOTES= 1,521       (D) Council At Large Crown Point VOTE FOR 2
1293 228 0 1521 100.00% Bill Feder
 
VOTES= 507       (D) Council Dist 1 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
449 58 0 507 100.00% Chad J. Jeffries
 
VOTES= 247       (D) Council Dist 3 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
218 29 0 247 100.00% Andrew S. Kyres
 
VOTES= 352       (D) Council Dist 5 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
277 75 0 352 100.00% Timothy J. Grzych
 
VOTES= 536       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Town of Dyer VOTE FOR 1
454 82 0 536 100.00% Patricia (Pat) Hawrot
 
VOTES= 526       (D) Town Council Ward 1 Dyer VOTE FOR 1
457 69 0 526 100.00% Joseph (Joe) Cinko
 
VOTES= 670       (D) Town Council Ward 3 Dyer VOTE FOR 1
210 30 0 240 35.82% David R. Shinault
375 54 1 430 64.18% Connee Trepton
 
VOTES= 7,175       (D) Mayor City of East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
4015 1239 8 5262 73.34% Anthony Copeland
1448 408 3 1859 25.91% Richard (Rich) Medina
40 14 0 54 0.75% Clemmie T. Jones, Jr.
 
VOTES= 6,638       (D) Clerk City of East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
2258 690 6 2954 44.50% Margaret Gomez
2821 858 5 3684 55.50% Mary Morris Leonard
 
VOTES= 5,318       (D) Judge of the Court East Chic VOTE FOR 1
4091 1216 11 5318 100.00% Sonya Morris
 
VOTES= 17,408       (D) Council At Lg East Chicago VOTE FOR 3
1279 478 0 1757 10.09% Benita White-Arnold
653 235 2 890 5.11% Ronald O. Hayes
772 131 1 904 5.19% Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
376 61 0 437 2.51% Carmelo Gonzalez, Jr.
676 172 1 849 4.88% Arcides Santiago
1335 318 1 1654 9.50% Joel (De La Cruz) Rodriguez
224 55 0 279 1.60% Manuel (Sanchez) Martinez
281 90 0 371 2.13% Jill Verbich
2161 793 4 2958 16.99% Juda S. Parks
1861 437 3 2301 13.22% Myrna Maldonado
653 251 5 909 5.22% Drake Morris
895 301 0 1196 6.87% Ruby Powell Flowers
1298 415 1 1714 9.85% Kenneth (Kenny Coach) Monroe
168 38 0 206 1.18% Jesus Luis Ortiz
730 250 3 983 5.65% Louis Vasquez, III
 
VOTES= 1,020       (D) Council Dist 1 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
541 86 1 628 61.57% Adrian Santos
147 31 0 178 17.45% John C. Gomez, Jr.
177 37 0 214 20.98% Patrick G. Rodriguez
 
VOTES= 1,044       (D) Council Dist 2 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
56 15 0 71 6.80% Bert Flores, Jr.
19 4 0 23 2.20% Josefina (Fina) Magallanes
489 94 0 583 55.84% Lenny Franciski
315 52 0 367 35.15% Lilia (Lily) Ramos
 
VOTES= 1,144       (D) Council Dist 3 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
254 122 0 376 32.87% Terence (Terry) Hill
30 13 0 43 3.76% Ralph Crews
291 121 1 413 36.10% Robert (Coop) Battle
225 87 0 312 27.27% Jimmy Ventura
 
VOTES= 1,576       (D) Council Dist 4 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
143 19 0 162 10.28% Tony Serna
455 174 2 631 40.04% Christine Vasquez
371 133 5 509 32.30% Stacy Dixon-Winfield
96 21 0 117 7.42% Kim Edwards
121 34 2 157 9.96% Christine M. Russell
 
VOTES= 1,026       (D) Council Dist 5 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
244 70 0 314 30.60% Rosendo Cuevas
242 66 0 308 30.02% Roberto Garcia
195 61 0 256 24.95% Benjamin Cruz, Jr.
38 8 0 46 4.48% Ramon (Ray) Mendoza
78 24 0 102 9.94% Kevin (Kj) Johnson
 
VOTES= 761       (D) Council Dist 6 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
537 224 0 761 100.00% Gilda Orange
 
VOTES= 19,743       (D) Mayor City of Gary VOTE FOR 1
214 12 0 226 1.14% Jeffery L. Tatum
10107 1257 2 11366 57.57% Karen M. Freeman-Wilson
103 82 0 185 0.94% Rudolph (Rudy) Clay
69 20 0 89 0.45% Robert L. Lewis
87 7 0 94 0.48% Saba S. Mohammed
37 3 0 40 0.20% Larry Evans
157 17 0 174 0.88% Richard L. Nash
177 12 0 189 0.96% Harold Foster
6346 526 0 6872 34.81% Ragen Hatcher
465 43 0 508 2.57% Lester L. (Chip) Lowe, Jr.
 
VOTES= 16,088       (D) Clerk City of Gary VOTE FOR 1
10284 1143 2 11429 71.04% Suzette Raggs
4057 602 0 4659 28.96% Clorius L. Lay
 
VOTES= 15,964       (D) Judge of the City Court Gary VOTE FOR 1
9783 1270 1 11054 69.24% Deidre L. Monroe
4402 507 1 4910 30.76% Darnail Lyles
 
VOTES= 44,734       (D) City Council At Large Gary VOTE FOR 3
2175 315 0 2490 5.57% Jim Nowacki
8099 1046 0 9145 20.44% Kyle W. Allen, Sr.
2453 280 0 2733 6.11% Mary L. Mulligan
1339 143 0 1482 3.31% Jerry Wilson
6793 819 1 7613 17.02% Roy Pratt
4845 661 0 5506 12.31% Tony Walker
1514 159 0 1673 3.74% Andre D. Cheairs
4479 638 0 5117 11.44% Alex Wheeler, Jr.
5909 526 1 6436 14.39% Ronald G. (Ron) Brewer
2277 262 0 2539 5.68% Robert L. Campbell
 
VOTES= 3,866       (D) City Council District 1 Gary VOTE FOR 1
197 12 0 209 5.41% Robert Leonard
655 34 0 689 17.82% Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
1500 156 1 1657 42.86% Marilyn D. Krusas
1207 104 0 1311 33.91% Ron Matlock
 
VOTES= 2,996       (D) City Council District 2 Gary VOTE FOR 1
965 70 0 1035 34.55% Michael L. Protho
741 100 0 841 28.07% Shirley A. Stanford
393 66 0 459 15.32% Deborah L. Morris
314 35 0 349 11.65% Sharetta (Shea) Mcgee
272 40 0 312 10.41% Bernice B. Clark
 
VOTES= 3,452       (D) City Council District 3 Gary VOTE FOR 1
1806 209 0 2015 58.37% Mary Brown
1276 161 0 1437 41.63% Tracy Coleman
 
VOTES= 3,587       (D) City Council District 4 Gary VOTE FOR 1
371 49 0 420 11.71% Andrew Ledbetter
953 113 0 1066 29.72% Lionel Hampton
1811 289 1 2101 58.57% Carolyn D. Rogers
 
VOTES= 2,103       (D) City Council District 5 Gary VOTE FOR 1
1215 130 0 1345 63.96% Kimberly K. (Kim) Robinson
662 96 0 758 36.04% Labrenda A. King-Smith
 
VOTES= 2,820       (D) City Council District 6 Gary VOTE FOR 1
222 10 0 232 8.23% Stanley A. Fields
1298 127 0 1425 50.53% Ronier L. Scott
279 21 0 300 10.64% Jeff R. Wilson
801 62 0 863 30.60% Anthony L. Titus
 
VOTES= 647       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Griffith VOTE FOR 1
125 10 0 135 20.87% Roy Baldwin
482 30 0 512 79.13% John C. Volkmann
 
VOTES= 478       (D) Town Council Ward 1 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
447 31 0 478 100.00% Jim Masters
 
VOTES= 531       (D) Town Council Ward 2 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
497 34 0 531 100.00% Wally Hartman
 
VOTES= 474       (D) Town Council Ward 4 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
444 30 0 474 100.00% Michael E. Gulley
 
VOTES= 510       (D) Town Council Ward 5 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
481 29 0 510 100.00% Stan Dobosz
 
VOTES= 10,108       (D) Mayor City of Hammond VOTE FOR 1
168 15 0 183 1.81% Alex Rafael Andrade
992 63 0 1055 10.44% James (Jim) Premeske
7058 775 5 7838 77.54% Thomas M. Mcdermott, Jr.
968 63 1 1032 10.21% Oscar Sanchez
 
VOTES= 8,210       (D) Clerk City of Hammond VOTE FOR 1
7429 777 4 8210 100.00% Robert J. Golec
 
VOTES= 8,104       (D) Judge of the Court Hammond VOTE FOR 1
7355 745 4 8104 100.00% Jeffrey A. Harkin
 
VOTES= 22,177       (D) Council At Large Hammond VOTE FOR 3
5200 509 4 5713 25.76% Kathleen M. Pucalik
2196 256 1 2453 11.06% Dale D. Parrish
5189 488 0 5677 25.60% Robert A. (Bob) Markovich
3351 344 3 3698 16.67% Carolyn B. Jackson
4154 482 0 4636 20.90% Daniel P. Spitale
 
VOTES= 1,807       (D) Council District 1 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
493 17 0 510 28.22% Leticia (Letty Martinez) Suarez
258 27 1 286 15.83% Matthew L. Kolanowski
900 110 1 1011 55.95% Mark Kalwinski
 
VOTES= 958       (D) Council District 2 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
496 59 0 555 57.93% Alfonso Salinas, Jr.
381 21 1 403 42.07% Mark Olsen
 
VOTES= 1,644       (D) Council District 3 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
654 53 1 708 43.07% Carlotta Blake King
833 102 1 936 56.93% Anthony W. Higgs
 
VOTES= 1,684       (D) Council District 4 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
457 46 0 503 29.87% Philip Golden
575 42 0 617 36.64% Bill Emerson, Sr.
501 63 0 564 33.49% Janet Venecz
 
VOTES= 1,917       (D) Council District 5 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
70 5 0 75 3.91% John Sainato
150 11 0 161 8.40% Raymond Fletcher
608 36 0 644 33.59% Richard (Richie) Diombala
927 110 0 1037 54.09% Michael Opinker
 
VOTES= 1,948       (D) Council District 6 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
100 11 0 111 5.70% Maritza (Fernandez) Andrade
713 58 0 771 39.58% Florence (Flo) Decker
23 3 0 26 1.33% Mark S. Altomere
928 112 0 1040 53.39% Homero (Chico) Hinojosa, Jr.
 
VOTES= 4,420       (D) Mayor City of Hobart VOTE FOR 1
2724 134 0 2858 64.66% Brian K. Snedecor
1445 117 0 1562 35.34% Linda M. Buzinec
 
VOTES= 3,423       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Hobart VOTE FOR 1
3221 202 0 3423 100.00% Deborah A. Longer
 
VOTES= 3,306       (D) Judge of the Court Hobart VOTE FOR 1
3111 195 0 3306 100.00% William J. Longer
 
VOTES= 7,091       (D) City Council At Large Hobart VOTE FOR 2
2551 158 0 2709 38.20% Monica Wiley
1580 88 0 1668 23.52% Jeffrey Scott O'Kelley
2550 164 0 2714 38.27% Matthew D. Claussen
 
VOTES= 727       (D) Council District 1 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
675 52 0 727 100.00% Jerry Herzog
 
VOTES= 725       (D) Council District 2 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
700 25 0 725 100.00% Pete Mendez
 
VOTES= 714       (D) Council District 3 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
691 23 0 714 100.00% P. Lino Maggio
 
VOTES= 907       (D) Council District 4 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
848 59 0 907 100.00% David Vinzant
 
VOTES= 442       (D) Council District 5 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
409 33 0 442 100.00% John G. Brezik
 
VOTES= 1,792       (D) Mayor City of Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
141 4 0 145 8.09% John David Bastin, Sr.
467 40 4 511 28.52% Clarence E. Durall, Sr.
1090 43 3 1136 63.39% Keith Soderquist
 
VOTES= 1,303       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
1220 76 7 1303 100.00% Brenda Samuels
 
VOTES= 1,395       (D) Judge of the Court Lake Stat VOTE FOR 1
1311 78 6 1395 100.00% Christopher A. Anderson
 
VOTES= 2,907       (D) Council At Lg Lake Station VOTE FOR 2
344 28 1 373 12.83% Josie Collins
652 36 1 689 23.70% Garry A. Szostek
705 29 4 738 25.39% Todd Lara
557 27 2 586 20.16% Esther Rocha-Baldazo
492 28 1 521 17.92% Michael L. Stills
 
VOTES= 377       (D) Council Dist 1 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
149 6 0 155 41.11% Carlos Luna, III
214 8 0 222 58.89% John Mcdaniel
 
VOTES= 436       (D) Council Dist 2 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
74 1 0 75 17.20% Michael Del Toro
45 4 0 49 11.24% William J. (Bill) Taylor
195 7 0 202 46.33% Don J. Huddleston
103 3 0 106 24.31% Jennifer A. Miller
4 0 0 4 0.92% Robert Gutzmer
 
VOTES= 297       (D) Council Dist 3 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
89 3 0 92 30.98% Mary Ellis
199 6 0 205 69.02% Todd A. Rogers
 
VOTES= 338       (D) Council Dist 4 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
90 4 0 94 27.81% Angelo D. Karagiannakis
113 2 0 115 34.02% Harry Pedroza, Jr.
10 2 0 12 3.55% Don Covelli
97 15 5 117 34.62% Jason A. Ralph
 
VOTES= 332       (D) Council Dist 5 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
104 4 0 108 32.53% Ruben Mendez
47 3 0 50 15.06% James (Jimmy) Moss, Sr.
156 18 0 174 52.41% Rick Long
 
VOTES= 474       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Lowell VOTE FOR 1
446 28 0 474 100.00% Judith Walters
 
VOTES= 567       (D) Town Council Ward 1 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
261 19 0 280 49.38% Donald Huseman
277 10 0 287 50.62% Craig Earley
 
VOTES= 553       (D) Town Council Ward 3 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
250 15 0 265 47.92% Rick Cooper
272 16 0 288 52.08% Donald E. Parker
 
VOTES= 565       (D) Town Council Ward 5 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
267 18 0 285 50.44% David Gard
267 13 0 280 49.56% Roger E. Baker
 
VOTES= 734       (D) Town Council Ward 1 Munster VOTE FOR 1
458 39 0 497 67.71% Joseph J. Uzubell
213 24 0 237 32.29% Justin M. Palas
 
VOTES= 632       (D) Town Council Ward 2 Munster VOTE FOR 1
569 63 0 632 100.00% James J. Kaczka
 
VOTES= 788       (D) Town Council Ward 3 Munster VOTE FOR 1
400 35 0 435 55.20% Robert B. Leary
323 30 0 353 44.80% John N. Galambos
 
VOTES= 627       (D) Town Council Ward 4 Munster VOTE FOR 1
562 65 0 627 100.00% Ronald S. (Ron) Svetic
 
VOTES= 654       (D) Town Council Ward 5 Munster VOTE FOR 1
591 63 0 654 100.00% Timothy J. Radtke, Sr.
 
VOTES= 3,009       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
1210 102 0 1312 43.60% Lynette A. Jones
1532 165 0 1697 56.40% Eugene M. Guernsey
 
VOTES= 2,307       (D) Judge of the Court Merrillvi VOTE FOR 1
2083 224 0 2307 100.00% Gina L. Jones
 
VOTES= 636       (D) Council Ward 1 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
188 14 0 202 31.76% Andrew Sylwestrowicz
76 4 0 80 12.58% Kenneth (Kenny) White
322 32 0 354 55.66% Donald G. (Don) Spann
 
VOTES= 313       (D) Council Ward 2 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
285 28 0 313 100.00% Richard L. Hardaway
 
VOTES= 442       (D) Council Ward 3 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
227 40 0 267 60.41% Carol Miano
158 17 0 175 39.59% Carl Thompson
 
VOTES= 322       (D) Council Ward 4 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
227 14 0 241 74.84% Tom Goralczyk
76 5 0 81 25.16% Louis M. Varela
 
VOTES= 281       (D) Council Ward 5 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
246 35 0 281 100.00% Chrissy Barron
 
VOTES= 520       (D) Council Ward 6 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
86 8 0 94 18.08% Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
391 35 0 426 81.92% Shawn Michael Pettit
 
VOTES= 439       (D) Council Ward 7 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
129 10 0 139 31.66% Roxanne M. Lamarca
131 7 0 138 31.44% Steven A. Minchuk
146 16 0 162 36.90% Ron Widing
 
VOTES= 272       (D) Clerk-Treasurer New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
234 38 0 272 100.00% Lori (Newsom) Reno
 
VOTES= 266       (D) Council Ward 1 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
227 39 0 266 100.00% Laurie Robbins
 
VOTES= 428       (D) Council Ward 2 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
195 69 0 264 61.68% Pamela Richard
153 11 0 164 38.32% Wallace A. (Perry) Peters, Jr.
 
VOTES= 276       (D) Council Ward 3 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
238 38 0 276 100.00% Sharon Szwedo
 
VOTES= 348       (D) Council Ward 4 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
270 78 0 348 100.00% Susan (Sue) Pelfrey
 
VOTES= 450       (D) Council Ward 5 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
171 67 0 238 52.89% Ken Collmar
195 17 0 212 47.11% Philip W. O'quinn
 
VOTES= 554       (D) Clerk-Treasurer St John VOTE FOR 1
223 58 0 281 50.72% Sherry P. Sury
212 61 0 273 49.28% Douglas Anthony Bielski
 
VOTES= 379       (D) Council At Large St John VOTE FOR 2
297 82 0 379 100.00% Kenneth Koza
 
VOTES= 417       (D) Town Council Ward 1 St John VOTE FOR 1
322 95 0 417 100.00% Daniel P. Ditola
 
VOTES= 419       (D) Town Council Ward 2 St John VOTE FOR 1
332 87 0 419 100.00% Kenneth Gembala
 
VOTES= 597       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Schererville VOTE FOR 1
548 49 0 597 100.00% Janice M. Malinowski
 
VOTES= 568       (D) Judge of the Court Scherervi VOTE FOR 1
519 49 0 568 100.00% Kenneth L. Anderson
 
VOTES= 518       (D) Council Ward 1 Schererville VOTE FOR 1
471 47 0 518 100.00% Jennifer L. (Sotak) Pellar
 
VOTES= 566       (D) Council Ward 3 Schererville VOTE FOR 1
521 45 0 566 100.00% Rob Guetzloff
 
VOTES= 573       (D) Council Ward 5 Schererville VOTE FOR 1
528 45 0 573 100.00% Michael A. Troxell
 
VOTES= 1,367       (D) Mayor City of Whiting VOTE FOR 1
162 37 0 199 14.56% David Aguilera
962 206 0 1168 85.44% Joe Stahura
 
VOTES= 1,149       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Whiting VOTE FOR 1
950 199 0 1149 100.00% Mark S. Adam
 
VOTES= 1,163       (D) Judge of the Court Whiting VOTE FOR 1
967 196 0 1163 100.00% Ann P. Likens
 
VOTES= 2,347       (D) Council At Large Whiting VOTE FOR 2
804 182 0 986 42.01% Chris Sarvanidis
258 48 0 306 13.04% Maria Miramontes
857 198 0 1055 44.95% Steven P. Spebar
 
VOTES= 235       (D) Council District 1 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
190 45 0 235 100.00% Rebeca Unate
 
VOTES= 291       (D) Council District 2 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
233 58 0 291 100.00% Kenneth A. Zubeck
 
VOTES= 371       (D) Council District 3 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
95 22 0 117 31.54% Milford Hale
215 39 0 254 68.46% Bruce Stolman
 
VOTES= 197       (D) Council District 4 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
162 35 0 197 100.00% Larry Jennings
 
VOTES= 170       (D) Council District 5 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
148 22 0 170 100.00% Mildred A. Greer
 
VOTES= 341       (D) Council At Large Winfield VOTE FOR 5
97 30 0 127 37.24% Kenneth Bogucki
153 61 0 214 62.76% Karen L. Smiley
 
VOTES= 399       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
380 18 1 399 100.00% Amy Sund
 
VOTES= 519       (R) Council Ward 2 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
236 14 0 250 48.17% Marilyn Kaper
258 8 3 269 51.83% John C. Foreman
 
VOTES= 377       (R) Council Ward 4 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
357 19 1 377 100.00% Ralph J. Miller
 
VOTES= 354       (R) Council Ward 6 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
334 19 1 354 100.00% Patricia L. (King) Casassa
 
VOTES= 377       (R) Council Ward 7 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
358 18 1 377 100.00% Gregory H. (Greg) Parker
 
VOTES= 2,540       (R) Mayor City of Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
1234 109 0 1343 52.87% Eldon Strong
1063 134 0 1197 47.13% Paul Keller
 
VOTES= 2,259       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
2034 225 0 2259 100.00% Patti Olson
 
VOTES= 2,052       (R) Judge of the Court Crown Poi VOTE FOR 1
1853 199 0 2052 100.00% Kent A. Jeffirs
 
VOTES= 3,657       (R) Council At Large Crown Point VOTE FOR 2
1489 168 0 1657 45.31% James A. Cuffia
1795 205 0 2000 54.69% Mark A. Schweitzer
 
VOTES= 346       (R) Council Dist 2 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
321 25 0 346 100.00% Robert Clemons
 
VOTES= 555       (R) Council Dist 4 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
487 68 0 555 100.00% Laura J. Sauerman
 
VOTES= 624       (R) Council Dist 5 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
559 65 0 624 100.00% Carol Drasga
 
VOTES= 167       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Town of Dyer VOTE FOR 1
130 37 0 167 100.00% Robert Andrew (Bob) Starkey
 
VOTES= 167       (R) Town Council Ward 1 Dyer VOTE FOR 1
129 38 0 167 100.00% Gary E. Sprigg
 
VOTES= 171       (R) Town Council Ward 3 Dyer VOTE FOR 1
133 38 0 171 100.00% Michael Richard (Mike) Seljan
 
VOTES= 70       (R) Mayor City of East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
62 8 0 70 100.00% Arthur Santos, Sr.
 
VOTES= 232       (R) Mayor City of Gary VOTE FOR 1
161 71 0 232 100.00% Charles R. Smith, Jr.
 
VOTES= 64       (R) City Council District 1 Gary VOTE FOR 1
50 14 0 64 100.00% Michael Shawn Sanders
 
VOTES= 23       (R) City Council District 2 Gary VOTE FOR 1
8 4 0 12 52.17% Silas C. Wilkerson, III
8 3 0 11 47.83% Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
 
VOTES= 157       (R) Town Council Ward 1 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
147 10 0 157 100.00% Glen (Bud) Gaby
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Town Council Ward 2 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
155 10 0 165 100.00% George Jerome
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Town Council Ward 3 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
156 9 0 165 100.00% Rick Ryfa
 
VOTES= 150       (R) Town Council Ward 4 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
141 9 0 150 100.00% Tony Hobson
 
VOTES= 153       (R) Town Council Ward 5 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
144 9 0 153 100.00% Ryan L. Olsen
 
VOTES= 1,299       (R) Mayor City of Hammond VOTE FOR 1
245 27 0 272 20.94% Robert Pastore
288 30 0 318 24.48% Matthew M. (Matt) Saliga
72 9 0 81 6.24% Jeffrey E. (Jeff) Macdonald
36 2 0 38 2.93% Humberto Prado
202 19 0 221 17.01% David P. Hacker
348 21 0 369 28.41% George T. Janiec
 
VOTES= 965       (R) Clerk City of Hammond VOTE FOR 1
906 59 0 965 100.00% Terence Ahearn
 
VOTES= 1,638       (R) Council At Large Hammond VOTE FOR 3
916 89 0 1005 61.36% Joseph (Hammond Joe) Mccarthy
580 53 0 633 38.64% Brendan Ahearn
 
VOTES= 320       (R) Council District 1 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
118 20 0 138 43.13% Elizabeth M. Kurella
169 13 0 182 56.88% Mike (The People's Guy) Dye
 
VOTES= 80       (R) Council District 2 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
71 9 0 80 100.00% Linda Carrillo
 
VOTES= 310       (R) Council District 4 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
286 24 0 310 100.00% Kimberly A. Poland
 
VOTES= 246       (R) Council District 5 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
75 6 0 81 32.93% Edward Malatinka, Jr.
49 3 0 52 21.14% Adrian Gabriel Ramirez
107 6 0 113 45.93% Christopher Alan Fleming
 
VOTES= 46       (R) Council District 2 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
45 1 0 46 100.00% Robert (Bob) Lowry
 
VOTES= 94       (R) Mayor City of Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
90 4 0 94 100.00% Cynthia Robbins
 
VOTES= 19       (R) Council Dist 3 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
19 0 0 19 100.00% John E. Zukoski
 
VOTES= 130       (R) Judge of the Court Lowell VOTE FOR 1
124 6 0 130 100.00% Karen M. Coulis
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Town Council Ward 5 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
128 6 0 134 100.00% Edgar Corns
 
VOTES= 393       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Munster VOTE FOR 1
355 38 0 393 100.00% David F. Shafer
 
VOTES= 359       (R) Town Council Ward 1 Munster VOTE FOR 1
323 36 0 359 100.00% John Reed
 
VOTES= 370       (R) Town Council Ward 2 Munster VOTE FOR 1
333 37 0 370 100.00% John W. Edington
 
VOTES= 361       (R) Town Council Ward 3 Munster VOTE FOR 1
324 37 0 361 100.00% Joseph A. Simonetto
 
VOTES= 390       (R) Town Council Ward 4 Munster VOTE FOR 1
350 40 0 390 100.00% David B. Nellans
 
VOTES= 375       (R) Town Council Ward 5 Munster VOTE FOR 1
343 32 0 375 100.00% Andy Koultourides
 
VOTES= 28       (R) Council Ward 3 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
21 7 0 28 100.00% Richard (Ric) Holtz
 
VOTES= 44       (R) Council Ward 5 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
39 5 0 44 100.00% Curt Luna
 
VOTES= 36       (R) Council Ward 6 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
28 8 0 36 100.00% John W. (Jj) Johnson
 
VOTES= 1,225       (R) Council At Large St John VOTE FOR 2
371 77 0 448 36.57% Mike Forbes
415 78 0 493 40.24% Mark Barenie
241 43 0 284 23.18% David Oszust
 
VOTES= 539       (R) Town Council Ward 1 St John VOTE FOR 1
455 84 0 539 100.00% Larry Bustamante
 
VOTES= 565       (R) Council Ward 1 Schererville VOTE FOR 1
500 65 0 565 100.00% Jerry Tippy
 
VOTES= 704       (R) Council Ward 3 Schererville VOTE FOR 1
406 39 0 445 63.21% Kevin Bradley
217 42 0 259 36.79% Kevin Slaman
 
VOTES= 564       (R) Council Ward 5 Schererville VOTE FOR 1
500 64 0 564 100.00% Sharon Moore
 
VOTES= 6       (R) Council District 2 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
3 3 0 6 100.00% Bryan D. Ciers
 
VOTES= 368       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Winfield VOTE FOR 1
254 114 0 368 100.00% Rick Anderson
 
VOTES= 1,817       (R) Council At Large Winfield VOTE FOR 5
170 55 0 225 12.38% Randolph A. Hall
203 77 0 280 15.41% Gerald T. Stiener
206 82 0 288 15.85% Paulette Skinner
178 53 0 231 12.71% Timothy J. (Tim) Clayton
189 75 0 264 14.53% Michael J. Lambert
186 82 0 268 14.75% Donald C. Samburg
180 81 0 261 14.36% David M. Anderson
 
VOTES= 8,269       Crown Point Schools Referendum VOTE FOR 1
4123 813 0 4936 59.69% Yes
2908 425 0 3333 40.31% No
 
 
INLAKP11 Page 1 of 1